Retinyl Palmitate Vit. A/D3
INCI: Retinyl Palmitate, Zea Mays (Corn) Oil and Chlolecaliferol
Retinyl Palmitate is also known as Vitamin A Palmitate. It is used for its normalizing effect on dry skin, increases the skin elasticity and can regenerate prematurely aged skin. It is a clear, golden oily liquid with a faint odor that is slightly soluble in alcohol, miscible in oils, insoluble in water. It is used in: all kinds of skin care products (primarily regenerating, nourishing & after sun products) usually at a use level of 0.2-0.5 %.
Click Here To View This Products MSDS DataSheet